Product details
  • Jojoba Oil

    Product Category:moisturizers,waxes,antibacterial,anti-inflammatory, anti-irritants, soothing agents,emollients, oils, fats

    Product Description:It is high in eicosenoic acid. It contains cetoleic acid and oleic acid and it is high resistance to oxidation and natural vitamin E. It is a valuable moisturizer for all skin types; absorbs quickly, does not leave a greasy residue. Jojoba Oil is a natural sun protection factor. It is used as a liquid wax in many different cosmetic products, for example hair-care products, sunscreen products, soaps, shaving creams, massage and body oils, creams, face masks and lipsticks.

Exhibitor details
  • Henry Lamotte Oils GmbH

    StandNo:1J47

    Exhibitors Category:Distirbutor,Manufacturer

    As a leading supplier and producer, we gain high-quality oils, vegetable butter, waxes, seed flours and oleoresins from nature's plenty. Selected suppliers worldwide, ongoing close contact with the raw mate-rial markets, our own production and storage capacities, comprehensive and customer-focused service, first-class proprietary quality control and product development combined with a wide range of quality accredita-tions guarantee our competitiveness.